11/03/2015

Score Archives

Tournament Scores for the IKTHOF (and IKTA for 2001)

Click a year to view its events and scores:

2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012  2011  2010   2009   2008  2007  2006  2005   2004   2003   2002   2001

 

2017 Event Scores

 

Austin 2017 Central US Knife & Tomahawk Championships (Oct. 20-22, 2017)

Pro Knife
Ward Wright 246
Chris Miller 241
Brett Dewhirst 239
Jason Johnson 235
Melody Cuenca 210
Cliff Payne 201
Trevor Wiebe 170
Michael Buzbee 135

Amateur Knife
JW Wiseman 183
Simon Rivera 183
Ed Paiute Brown 171
AJ the Moor 171
Devin Debow 165
Dan Pegg 164
Tracy Tenny 161
Matthew Burns 153
Bill Nichols 140
Matt White 134
Tom Skinner 130
Matthew Beaver 126
Nick Bond 123
Alvin J. 114
Wayne Gator 86
Alvis Solis 76
JW Wiseman 51
Simon Rivera 43

Youth Knife
Peter Lopez 86
Gavin Johns 47
Quentin Johns 36
Joel Barton 19
Peyton Uward 11
Aly Tellez 8
Sicilia LaCava 2

Pro No-Spin
Simon Rivera 198
Devin Debow 146
Michael Buzbee 123
Jason Johnson 105

Amateur No-Spin
Ward Wright 171
Bill Nichols 155
Chris Miller 143
JW Wiseman 133
Michael Brown 127
Dan Pegg 90
Wayne Gator 86
Matthew Beaver 83
Alvis Solis 82
Alvin J. 66
Tracy Tenny 23

Senior No-Spin
Ed Paiute Brown 73

Pro Hawk
Brett Dewhirst 242
Chris Miller 237
Ward Wright 226
JW Wiseman 219
Cliff Payne 198
Jason Johnson 168
Melody Cuenca 133
Trevor Wiebe 131

Amateur Hawk
Devin Debow 147
Dan Pegg 129
Simon Rivera 128
AJ the Moor 115
Tom Skinner 102
Tracy Tenny 95
Bill Nichols 92
Matthew Burns 91
Matthew Beaver 87
Nick Bond 85
Wayne Gator 79
Matt White 76
Alvin J. 74

Senior Hawk
Stan Jensen 122 (won the tie breaker 31 to 26)
Ed Paiute Brown 122

Axe Game
Ward Wright 1st
Brett Dewhirst 2nd
Cliff Payne 3rd

No-Spin 1
Jason Johnson 1st
Simon Rivera 2nd
Alvis Solis 3rd

No-Spin 2
Jason Johnson 1st
Bill Nichols 2nd
Michael Buzbee 3rd

Speed Throw
Bill Nichols 1st (28)
Trevor Wiebe 2nd (15)
Ward Wright 3rd (13)

Texas 3 Step
Simon Rivera 30
Cliff Payne 25
Brett Dewhirst 24
JW Wiseman 22
Tracy Tenny 21
AJ the Moor 21
Ward Wright 21
Michael Buzbee 19
Jason Johnson 18
Trevor Wiebe 12
Matthew Beaver 11
Ed Paiute Brown 9
Wayne Gator 9
Bill Nichols 8
Alvis Solis 4
Matt White 4

Fast Draw
Jason Johnson 1st
Trevor Wiebe 2nd
Simon Rivera 3rd

Long Distance Knife
Tracy Tenny 1st (26 ft. 2 in.)

Long Distance Hawk
Matt White 1st (66 ft. 1 in.)
Ward Wright 2nd (58 ft. 7 in.)
Jason Johnson 3rd (43 ft. 10 in.)

2017 Finger Lakes Fling 2nd NYS IKTHOF Championships (Aug. 26-27, 2017)

Intermediate Amateur Knife
Emily McGarroch 186
Humphrey Tan 163 (won the tie breaker 37 to 34)
Dave Defrees 163
Bobby Keefe 161
Keara Greene 155
Jeff Perreault 152
Mike Wuehr 152
Eric Johnson 145
Bev McGarroch 140
Chris O’Brien 129
Gary Metz 119
Marney Blain 114
Wayne Cook 111
Ryan Dayaram 105

Novice Amateur Knife
Joyce Eisenberg 88
Erin Edwards 74
Dorothy Greene 69

Intermediate Amateur Hawk
Dave Defrees 131
Emily McGarroch 118
Humphrey Tan 102
Eric Johnson 100
Mike Wuehr 100

Novice Amateur Hawk
Jeff Perreault 98
Gary Metz 96
Keara Greene 93
Bev McGarroch 75
Chris O’Brien 72
Joyce Eisenberg 68
Bobby Keefe 68
Marney Blain 64
Wayne Cook 58
Ryan Dayaram 56
Dorothy Greene 51

Pro Hawk
Ward Wright 234
Paul Maccarone 227
Brett Dewhirst 210
Dave “Ranger” Greene 206
Ted Eisenberg 204
Dave “Chef” Cox 179

Pro Knife
Ward Wright 240
Brett Dewhirst 235
Paul Maccarone 230
Dave “Chef” Cox 210
Dave “Ranger” Greene 203
Ted Eisenberg 189

Walk Across NY
Paul Maccarone 12
Dave Greene 7
Ted Eisenberg 6
Eric Johnson 5
Ward Wright 5
Mike Wuehr 4
Dave Defrees 3
Brett Dewhirst 3
Emily McGarroch 3
Dorothy Greene 2
Dave “Chef” Cox 2
Ryan Dayaram 2
Humphrey Tan 2
Erin Edwards 2
Keara Greene 1
Jeff Perreault 1
Joyce Eisenberg 1
Wayne Cook 1
Bobby Keefe 1
Gary Metz 1
Bev McGarroch 1
Marney Blain 1

Intermediate No-Spin
Ward Wright 198
Gary Metz 153
Paul Maccarone 137
Jeff Perreault 126
Eric Johnson 115
Humphrey Tan 115

Novice No-Spin
Ted Eisenberg 94
Wayne Cook 85
Mike Wuehr 70
Keara Greene 50
Dorothy Greene 35

Texas 3 Step
Ward Wright 36
Paul Maccarone 33
Brett Dewhirst 32
Dave Defrees 32
Dave “Chef” Cox 18
Ted Eisenberg 18
Eric Johnson 17
Jeff Perreault 12
Humphrey Tan 12
Keara Greene 11
Wayne Cook 11
Bobby Keefe 11
Gary Metz 10
Ryan Dayaram 8
Emily McGarroch 8
Dave “Ranger” Greene 7
Erin Edwards 7
Bev McGarroch 6
Mike Wuehr 5
Dorothy Greene 4
Joyce Eisenberg 0

Woodswalk
Ward Wright 17
Bobby Keefe 15
Dave Defrees 11
Ted Eisenberg 11
Gary Metz 10
Dave Greene 9
Mike Wuehr 9
Brett Dewhirst 8
Dave “Chef” Cox 8
Eric Johnson 8
Jeff Perreault 5
Humphrey Tan 5
Keara Greene 5
Dorothy Greene 5
Marney Blain 5
Wayne Cook 4
Ryan Dayaram 4
Emily McGarroch 4
Joyce Eisenberg 4
Erin Edwards 2
Bev McGarroch 0

Fast Draw
Ward Wright 1st
Dave Greene 2nd
Bobby Keefe 3rd

Silhouette
Ward Wright 13
Dave Greene 12
Bobby Keefe 11
Dave “Chef” Cox 10
Paul Maccarone 8
Ted Eisenberg 8
Gary Metz 7
Keara Greene 6
Mike Wuehr 5
Emily McGarroch 5
Ryan Dayaram 5
Humphrey Tan 5
Eric Johnson 3
Dave Defrees 3
Jeff Perreault 3
Wayne Cook 3
Brett Dewhirst 2
Dorothy Greene 1
Joyce Eisenberg 1
Erin Edwards DQ
Bev McGarroch DQ

Long Distance Knife
Jeff Perreault 1st
Emily McGarroch 2nd
Humphrey Tan 3rd

Long Distance Hawk
Ward Wright 1st
Eric Johnson 2nd
Paul Maccarone 3rd

Quadrant Knife
Emily McGarroch 17
Brett Dewhirst 15
Ward Wright 11 (won the tie breaker)
Keara Greene 11
Dave Greene 9
Paul Maccarone 9
Gary Metz 9
Dave “Chef” Cox 8
Humphrey Tan 7
Ted Eisenberg 6
Jeff Perreault 6
Bev McGarroch 5
Mike Wuehr 5
Ryan Dayaram 5
Dave Defrees 4
Dorothy Greene 3
Eric Johnson 2
Wayne Cook 2
Erin Edwards 1
Bobby Keefe 1
Joyce Eisenberg 1

Quadrant Hawk
Paul Maccarone 13 (won the tie breaker)
Ward Wright 13
Dave “Chef” Cox 11
Brett Dewhirst 9
Dave Greene 9
Humphrey Tan 9
Jeff Perreault 9
Dorothy Greene 9
Wayne Cook 9
Mike Wuehr 8
Ted Eisenberg 7
Bobby Keefe 7
Emily McGarroch 6
Gary Metz 6
Keara Greene 4
Dave Defrees 4
Erin Edwards 4
Bev McGarroch 2
Ray Dayaram 2
Eric Johnson 2
Joyce Eisenberg 2

2017 IKTHOF World Championships Canada (June 16-18, 2017)

Amateur Knife
Brett Dewhirst 217
Travis Dishon 199
Bo Tait 186
Jeff McGlenaghan 182
Lee Cole 181
Evan Harris 180
Emily McGarroch 177
Scott Macrae 176
Kyle Hutt 175
Bobby Keefe 175
Travis Kelly 172
Ed Brown 165
Jerry Gruszecki 163
Tracy Tenny 159
Bill Nichols 157
Michael Wuehr 156
Brenden Purser 154
Amy Elliott 153
Keara Greene 152
Warren Stewart 149
Derek Zandwyk 149
Natalie Tarnawski 146
Chris O’Brien 142
Chris Hamelin 141
Jim Nuttall 135
Dave Harris 134
Amanda Sebastian 133
Sara Jameson 131
Caroline Kwong 130
Trevor Walsh 128
Wayne Cook 128
Marcus Cserti 115
Joshua Sebo 109
Joshua Yourth 66
Laura Ealy 56

Pro Knife
Richard Wesson 264
Neil Kehler 238
Ward Wright 233
TJ Cuenca 224
Pete Baldwin 223
Paul Maccarone 221
David Cox 213
Melody Cuenca 213
Josh Shugart 207
David Payne 203
Jonathan Howcroft 200
Dave Greene 196
John Grabowski 175
Craig Harrison 121

No-Spin
Neil Kehler 219 (1st Expert)
Travis Dishon 205 (2nd Expert)
John Grabowski 187 (1st Intermediate)
Bill Nichols 183 (2nd Intermediate)
Scott Macrae 150 (3rd Intermediate)
Bo Tait 148
Lee Cole 136
Jonathan Howcroft 134
Paul Maccarone 119
Marcus Cserti 95 (1st Novice)
Brenden Purser 94 (2nd Novice)
Ed Brown 46 (3rd Novice)
Wayne Cook 38
Tracy Tenny 24

Amateur Hawk
Travis Kelly 166
Brett Dewhirst 155
Joshua Sebo 151
Laura Tait 147
Neil Kehler 140
Kyle Robertson 137
Jerry Gruszecki 137
Ed Brown 136
Tracy Tenny 134
Craig Harrison 134
Trevor Walsh 133
Brenden Purser 128
Ian Meilleur 127
Scott Macrae 126
Kyle Hutt 124
Derek Zandwyk 119
Lee Cole 114
Amanda Sebastian 113
David Payne 111
Dave Harris 110
Bill Nichols 109
Devon Groombridge 109
Bobby Keefe 107
Greg Thrower 104
Chris Hamelin 98
Natalie Tarnawski 97
Travis Dishon 96
Jim Nuttall 91
Wayne Cook 89
Michael Wuehr 88
Keara Greene 84
Warren Stewart 82
Chris O’Brien 57
Joshua Yourth 56
Lindsay Paget 33

Pro Hawk
Pete Baldwin 233
Paul Maccarone 231
Ward Wright 218
John Grabowski 208
David Cox 207
Dave Greene 192
Bo Tait 189
Evan Harris 184
Jonathan Howcroft 166
TJ Cuenca 165

Texas 3 Step
Brett Dewhirst 35
Craig Harrison 29
Ward Wright 28/23
Neil Kehler 27
Richard Wesson 26
Paul Maccarone 25
John Grabowski 24
David Cox 22
Melody Cuenca 21
Lee Cole 20
Trevor Walsh 20
Ed Brown 18
Evan Harris 18
Pete Baldwin 16
Travis Dishon 16
TJ Cuenca 14
David Payne 14
Chris Hamelin 13
Bo Tait 13
Marcus Cserti 13
Brenden Purser 13
Jerry Gruszecki 10
Bill Nichols 8
Tracy Tenny 8
Jonathan Howcroft 5
Natalie Tarnawski 5
Scott Macrae 5
Keara Greene 5
Chris O’Brien 3

Fast Draw
Paul Maccarone 1st
Trevor Walsh 2nd
Ward Wright 3rd

Speed Throw
Bill Nichols 25
Melody Cuenca 23 (won the tie breaker 27 to 20)
Paul Maccarone 23
Jerry Gruszecki 18
Brett Dewhirst 17
Scott Macrae 16
John Grabowski 16
Kyle Hutt 15
Bo Tait 15
Travis Dishon 15
Jeff McClenaghan 15
David Payne 15
Trevor Walsh 14
Neil Kehler 14
Jonathan Howcroft 13
Pete Baldwin 12
Craig Harrison 12
Ian Meilleur 11
Derek Zandwyk 11
Kyle Robertson 11
Wayne Cook 10
David Cox 9
Sara Jameson 9
Chris O’Brien 9
Bobby Keefe 9
Brenden Purser 9
Tracy Tenny 7
Marcus Scerti 6
Natalie Tarnawski 5
Amy Elliott 4
Keara Greene 4
Caroline Kwong 3

Silhouette
Richard Wesson 65
Paul Maccarone 60
Ward Wright 55
Pete Baldwin 50
Scott Macrae 50
David Payne 50
Dave Harris 50
Neil Kehler 50
Bill Nichols 45
Bo Tait 45
Jonathan Howcroft 40
John Grabowski 40
Jerry Gruszecki 40
Derek Zandwyk 35
Tracy Tenny 35
Evan Harris 35
Kyle Hutt 30
Ian Meilleur 25
Brett Dewhirst 25
Natalie Tarnawski 25
TJ Cuenca 20
Warren Stewart 20
Trevor Walsh 15
Wayne Cook 15
Kyle Robertson 10
Bobby Keefe 10
Sara Jameson 5
Chris Hamelin -5
Laura Ealy -20
Caroline Kwong -25

Long Distance Knife
Scott Macrae 1st (48 ft. 8 in.)
Travis Dishon 2nd (43 ft. 0 in.)
Bo Tait 3rd (39 ft. 6 in.)

Long Distance Hawk
David Payne 1st (74 ft. 2 in.)
Jonathan Howcroft 2nd (68 ft. 4 in.)
Lee Cole 3rd (57 ft. 8 in.)

Winner Gold Cup Knife – Pro
Peter Baldwin

Winner Gold Cup Hawk – Amateur
Jerry Gruszecki

Winner Gold Cup Hawk – Pro
Bo Tait

 

2017 IKTHOF US Nationals Las Vegas (April 7-9, 2017)

Amateur Knife
Nick Velasquez 190
Brandon Ryel 181
Tracy Tenny 178
Devin Debow 175
Justen Fox 175
Bo Tait 169
Alwaynne Tan 168
JW Wiseman 163
Oscar Liendo 152
Dan Pegg 139
John Forest Davis 135
Laz Manzur 135
John Sheenan 133
Alvin Jackson 126
Matt Franta 111
Daniel Doyle 78
Joyce Eisenberg 50

Senior Knife
Pete Bonkemeyer 181
Ed Brown 151

Pro Knife
Christopher Miller 261
Clifford Payne 239
Micah Posada 235
Ward Wright 227
Michael Pearl 227
TJ Cuenca 214
Richard Sunderland 208
John Grabowski 191
Rick Lemberg 181
Robert Huber 177
Bill Lagrasso 168
Lee Fugatt 143
David Harris 135
Ted Eisenberg 135
Judah Myers 134

No-Spin
Bill Lagrasso 187
Judah Myers 185
Devin Debow 178
John Grabowski 175
Robert Huber 154
Bo Tait 144
JW Wiseman 138
Christopher Miller 121
Ted Eisenberg 90
Ed Brown 72
Clifford Payne 70
John Sheehan 47
Daniel Doyle 28
Tracy Tenny 27
Richard Sunderland 14

Amateur Hawk
Bo Tait 145
JW Wiseman 144
Robert Huber 142
Brandon Ryel 133
Devin Debow 125
Ed Brown 124
Matt Franta 122
Justen Fox 119
Dan Pegg 111
Alwayne Tan 99
Nick Velasquez 96
John Forest Davis 95
Alvin Jackson 91
Tracy Tenny 82
Joyce Eisenberg 32

Senior Hawk
Pete Bonkemeyer 115

Pro Hawk
Christopher Miller 250
Michael Pearl 238
Clifford Payne 229
Richard Sunderland 225
Micah Posada 218
TJ Cuenca 207
Lee Fugatt 198
Ward Wright 196
Bill Lagrasso 191
John Grabowski 190
Ted Wisenberg 181
David Harris 174
Rick Lemberg 165
Judah Myers 151

 

2016 Event Scores

 

15th Annual World Championship Knife and Hawk Competition (Oct. 14-16, 2016)

Junior Knife
Riley Wells 72
Jacob Bradshaw 66
Lydia Estrada 65
Hoyt Harrell 63
Mallory Liu 60
Conner Beam 51
Peter Lopez 49
Connor Brown 36
Ruger Wajchowski 30
Layne Bowen 28

Youth Knife
Colton Turner 154 (1st Intermediate)
Randy Denis 78 (1st Novice)

Amateur Knife
Devin Debow 183 (1st Intermediate)
Tracy Tenny 181
Yury Makarov 170
JW Wiseman 162
AJ the Moor 157
Tom Skinner 141
Nick Bond 138
Dave Henson 136
Adam Celadin 136
Bill Nichols 131
Zac Camacho 130
John Young 130
Judah Myers 126
Connor Seifrert 121
Travis Dishon 109
Chris O’Brien 105
Wayne Zieschang 92 (1st Novice)
Joyce Eisenberg 89/24
Wayne Cook 89/19
Chuck Mere 58
R.C. Samples 46

Senior Knife
Cliff Hill 197 (1st Intermediate)
Bill Lagrasso 181
Stan Jensen 176
Paul Adragna 173
Pete Bonkemeyer 162
Ed Brown 159

Pro Knife
Sergey Fedosenko 265
Richard Wesson 263
Taylor Hull 262
Ward Wright 254
Brandon Dillon 249
Justin Cooper 244
Paul Maccarone 239
Chris Miller 237
Vadim Zveryanskiy 223
Mike “Alamo” Bainton 219
John Grabowski 217
David Cox 211
Melody Cuenca 205
Dmitry Sushenkov 202
Matthew Savage 202
Mike Pearl 202
Robert Huber 196
Albert Ayupov 196
Clifford Payn 186
TJ Cuenca 184
Jason Johnson 183
Mike Buzbee 183
Craig Hanley 178
Ted Eisenberg 177
Irina Khotsenko 153
Ron Thomas 136
Mike Munkhbold 127
Rob Bentley 30

No-Spin
Taylor Hull 237 (1st Expert)
Travis Dishon 220
Justin Cooper 219
Adam Celadin 219
John Grabowski 207
Mike Buzbee 197 (1st Intermediate)
Simon Rivera 188
Judah Myers 185
Bill Larasso 179
Bill Nichols 179
Devin Debow 175
Sergey Fedosenko 171
Robert Huber 157
Craig Hanly 154
Dmitry Sushenkov 152
Brandon Dillon 152
Paul Maccarone 149
R.C. Samples 149
Vadim Zveryanskiy 144
Mike Munkhbold 143
Rudolpho Ruiz 143
Zac Camacho 142
JW Wiseman 134
Irina Khotsenko 122
Chris Miller 118
Wayne Zieschang 118
Matthew Savage 116
Rob Bentley 112
Alvis Solis 103
Jason Johnson 96 (1st Novice)
Clifford Payne 90
Chuck Mere 89
Paul Adragna 88
Ted Eisenberg 86
Wayne Cook 69
Colton Turner 69
Connor Seifrert 64
Dave Henson 61
Ed Brown 32
Tracy Tenny 3

Youth Hawk
Randy Denis 79 (1st Novice)

Amateur Hawk
Adam Celadin 145 (1st Expert)
JW Wiseman 133 (1wt Intermediate)
Devin Debow 130
Yury Makarov 118
Zac Camacho 114
AJ the Moor 114
R.C. Samples 104
Tom Skinner 103
Wayne Zieschang 102
Chuck Mere 99 (1st Novice)
Judah Myers 88/23
Wayne Cook 88/15
Chris O’Brien 82
Dave Henson 80
Nick Bond 74
John Young 73
Tracy Tenny 72
Joyce Eisenberg 45
Rob Bentley 18

Senior Hawk
Cliff Hill 114 (1st Intermediate)
Ed Brown 113
Paul Adragna 112
Stan Jensen 109

Pro Hawk
Chris Miller 246
Justin Cooper 237
Mike Pearl 230
Sergey Fedosenko 229
Brandon Dillon 227
David Cox 222
Taylor Hull 217
Ward Wright 215
Paul Maccarone 214
Clifford Payne 212
Matthew Savage 206
Vadim Zveryanskiy 202
TJ Cuenca 196
John Grabowski 193
Mike Munkhbold 190
Jason Johnson 185
Bill Lagrasso 184
Ted Eisenberg 178
Albert Ayupov 177
Dmitry Sushenkov 177
Robert Huber 169
Craig Hanly 167
Irina Khotsenko 152

Texas 3 Step
Brandon Dillon 40
Taylor Hull 38
Sergey Fedosenko 36
Vadim Zveryanskiy 30
Cliff Hill 28
Ed Brown 28
John Grabowski 27
Albert Ayupov 26
Paul Maccarone 26
Mike Munkhbold 26
Yury Makarov 25
David Cox 24
Bill Lagrasso 23
Matthew Savage 23
JW Wiseman 22
Ward Wright 22
Robert Huber 21
Tracy Tenny 21
Zac Camacho 19
Clifford Payne 17
AJ the Moore 17
Chris Miller 15
Colton Turner 14
Paul Adragna 11
Ted Eisenberg 9
Jason Johnson 9
TJ Cuenca 9
Wayne Cook 9
Wayne Zieschang 9
Connor Seifrert 9
Dave Henseon 7
Joyce Eisenberg 6
Dmitry Sushenkov 4
Chris O’Brien 3
Judah Myers 2

Draw 3
Adam Celadin 1st
Dmitry Sushenkov 2nd
Sergey Fedosenko 3rd

Texas T
Vadim Zveryanskiy 1st
John Grabowski 2nd
Brandon Dillon 3rd

Bulleyes
Taylor Hull 37

Fast Draw
Brandon Dillon 1st
Paul Maccarone 2nd
John Young 3rd

Speed
Sergey Fedosenko 30
Bill Lagrasso 24 (won the tie breaker 26 to 20)
Craig Hanly 24
Yury Makarov 23
Vadim Zveryanskiy 20
Jason Johnson 20
Paul Maccarone 20
Mike Munkhbold 20
Albert Ayupov 19
Matthew Savage 19
John Grabowski 19
Robert Huber 18
Bill Nichols 18
Chris Miller 17
Melody Cuenca 17
Brandon Dillon 15
Ted Eisenberg 14
Taylor Hull 14
Dmitry Sushenkov 13
Colton Turner 13
Clifford Payne 12
Zac Camacho 12
Ward Wright 11
David Cox 10
John Young 9
Chris O’Brien 9
JW Wiseman 8
Tracy Tenny 7
Judah Myers 6
Wayne Zieschang 6
Wayne Cook 4
Joyce Eisenberg 3

Silhouette
Taylor Hull 14
Sergey Fenosenko 13 (won the tie breaker 12 to 10)
Clifford Payne 13
Justin Cooper 12
Ward Wright 12
Albert Ayupov 11
Vadim Zveryanskiy 11
John Grabowski 11
Richard Wesson 11
Dmitry Sushenkov 10
Matthew Savage 10
Brandon Dillon 10
Adam Celadin 9
Cliff Hill 9
Chris Miller 8
Craig Hanly 8
Paul Maccarone 8
TJ Cuenca 8
JW Wiseman 7
Ted Eisenberg 7
AJ the Moor 7
Robert Huber 6
Bill Lagrasso 6
Dave Henson 6
Bill Nichols 6
Stan Jensen 6
Jason Johnson 5
Mike Munkhbold 5
Wayne Zieschang 5
Yury Makarov 4
Zac Camacho 4
Nick Bond 4
Connoer Seifrert 3
Chuck Mere 3
Colton Turner 3
Tracy Tenny 2
R.C. Samples 2
Joyce Eisenberg 2
Wayne Cook 2
Judah Myers 2
Chris O’Brien 1

Long Distance Knife
Paul Mac 73 ft. 11 in.
Brandon Dillon 64 ft. 9 in.
Mike Munkhbold 59 ft 11 in.
Yury Makarov 47 ft. 5 in.
Ted Eisenberg 41 ft. 5 in.
Vadim Zveryanskiy 37 ft. 2 in.
Bill Lagrasso 36 ft. 2 in.
Albert Ayupov 35 ft. 8 in.
Justin Cooper 33 ft. 4 in.

Long Distance Hawk
Bill Lagrasso 1st (54 ft. 4 in.)
Zac Camacho 2nd (48 ft. 8 in.)

Gold Cup Pro Knife
Taylor Hull

Gold Cup Pro Hawk
Ward Wright

Amateur Gold Cup
Devin Debow

Senior Gold Cup
Cliff Hill

No-Spin Gold Cup
Adam Celadin

Youth Gold Cup
Colton Turner

Junior Gold Cup
Mallory Liu

 

Minute Man Competition (Aug. 20, 2016)

Amateur Knife
Kevin Fang 156
Zac Camacho 119 (won tie breaker 36 to 35)
Mike Wuehr 119
Wayne Cook 118
Mark Purdue 86
Joyce Eisenberg 69
Claudine Purdue 34

Pro Knife
Ward Wright 231
David Cox 223
Paul Maccarone 204
Ted Eisenberg 154

Amateur Hawk
Kevin Fang 101
Mark Purdue 88
Zac Camacho 72
Wayne Cook 67
Mike Wuehr 60
Joyce Eisenberg 27
Claudine Purdue 22

Pro Hawk
Ward Wright 215
Paul Maccarone 187
Ted Eisenberg 169
David Cox 131

 

2016 IKTHOF Canadian Nationals (June 17-19, 2016)

Amateur Knife
David Payne 202
Evan Harris 197
Craig Harrison 177
Derek Zandwyk 175
Bobby Keefe 170
Mike Wuehr 160
Keara Greene 159
Cole Stewart 157
Brenden Purser 142
Morgen Wright 136
Natalie Tarnawski 134
Dave Harris 134
Scott Macrae 129
Jesse Wright 129
Sara Jameson 123
Wayne Cook 121
Joshua Yourth 39

Senior Knife
Paul Adragna 163

Pro Knife
Ward Wright 243
David Cox 214
Melody Cuenca 197
Bramm Happner 195
Paul Maccarone 195
Dave Greene 193
Pete Baldwin 190
John Grabowski 181
Lee Cole 176
Mike “Alamo” Bainton 176
Tracy Tenny 149
Jonathan Howcroft 132
Marc Renaud 49

Amateur Hawk
Lee Cole 130
Dave Harris 121
Craig Harrison 120
Keara Greene 114
David Payne 111
Jesse Wright 110
Scott Macrae 107
Derek Zandwyk 107
Morgen Wright 101
Bo Tait 95
Bobby Keefe 89
Wayne Cook 88
Rob Crossman 84
Mike Wuehr 81
Natalie Tarnawski 73i
Joshua Yourth 63
Brenden Purser 63

Senior Hawk
Paul Adragna 108

Pro Hawk
Ward Wright 213
John Grabowski 204
David Cox 195
Mike “Alamo” Bainton 194
Dave Greene 186
Paul Maccarone 185
Melody Cuenca 184
Bramm Happner 177
Pete Baldwin 173
Jonathan Howcroft 165
Evan Harris 157
Tracy Tenny 118
Marc Renaud 70

Texas 3 Step
Paul Maccarone 26 (won tie breaker 24 to 22)
Mike “Alamo” Bainton 26
Dave Cox 25 (won tie breaker 26 to 20)
Lee Cole 25
David Payne 23
Craig Harrison 23
Keara Greene 20
Cole Stewart 17
Jonathan Howcroft 15
Evan Harris 15
Marc Renaud 15
Tracy Tenny 15
Dave Greene 15
Pete Baldwin 14
Wayne Cook 14
Dave Harris 13
John Grabowski 12
Mike Wuehr 10
Scott Macrae 8
Sara Jameson 8
Bramm Happner 7
Brenden Purser 6
Natalie Tarnawski 4
Morgen Wright 3
Paul Adragna 2

Gold Cup Knife
Pete Baldwin

Gold Cup Hawk
Mike “Alamo” Bainton

2015 Event Scores

 

December 2015 Throwdown at Cabella’s

All Contestants Score
Mike Sanders 158
Moses 156
Chuck Weems 151
Mark Lynd 147
Chris Miller 133
J W Wisemen 131
Sam Sanders 131
Craig Hanly 130
Ward Wright 126
Cliff Hill 123
Clifford Payne 121
John Ciralli 116
Robert Garcia 113
Stan Jensen 110
Camden Muniz 110
Marty Roberts 100
A J Moor 96
Don McCumber 94
Mike Schrampfa 90
Sarah Miller 89
Ed Brown 89
Darrel Posey 84
Shaun Kunce 79
Jessica Lewis Porter 78
D W Denton 78
Raymie Moore 74
Kimberly McClain 74
Dave Henson 74
Michelle 68
Tiffany Ingram 67
Steven Webber 62
Pat Minter wd 0

Mens Pro Score
Mike Sanders 158
Moses 156
Chuck Weems 151
Mark Lynd 147
Chris Miller 133
Sam Sanders 131
Craig Hanly 130
Ward Wright 126
Cliff Hill 123
Clifford Payne 121
John Ciralli 116
Robert Garcia 113
Stan Jensen 110
Mike Schrampfa 90
Darrel Posey 84
D W Denton 78
Dave Henson 74

Mens Amateur
J W Wiseman 131
Candin Muniz 110
Marty Roberts 100
A J Moor 96
Don McCumber 94
Ed Brown 89
Shaun Kunce 79
Raimey Moore 74
Steven Webber 62

Womens Pro Score
Jessica Lewis Porter 78
Michelle 68
Tiffany Ingram 67

Womens Amateur
Sara Miller 89
Kimberly McClain 74

Junior
Ava 27
1stK,1stH, Overall

Center Cut Award
Knife – Mike Sanders
Hawk – J W Wiseman

Top 10 Mountain Man Throwers
Mike Sanders 606
Chris Miller 515
Stan Jensen 479
Pat Minter 445
Cliff Hill 428
Robert Garcia 411
Chuck Weems 375
Craig Hanly 313
Sam Sanders 293
Mark Lynd 280
Ed Brown 218

Lifetime Achievement Awards
DW Denton
Chuck Weems

2014 Event Scores

 

[Pending]

2013 Event Scores

 

Blades in the Glades

Knife
Ward Wright 229
Mike Bainton 220
Michael Pearl 227
Bo McNees 138
Dave Henson 135
Doc Whiplash 105
Ted Sanderson 97
Matt Renaker 88
Rick Bunch 82
Matt McNees 73
Ken Spirit Wolf 60

Hawk
Michael Pearl 210
Mike Bainton 154
Ward Wright 140
Doc Whiplash 71
Dave Henson 69
Ken Spirit Wolf 67
Matt Renaker 53
Bo McNees 53
Ted Sanderson 37

2012 Event Scores

 

2012 World Championships

Expert scores for 2012 World Championship ranking
Chris Miller 257
Richard Wesson 255
Pascal 247
John Grabowski 247
Jaimie Silva 239 Junior 11 years old.
Rudd Pickett 237
Ward wright 236
Richard Sunderland 231
Mike Pearl 219
Gillian Sitler 217 Youth 12 years old.
Pat Minter 215
Dr. Ted Eisenberg 210
Sylvain 206
Melody Emil 206
Pierre Cazalout 203
Wade Tucker 203
Stanley Jensen 203
Thomas Stuckey 201

Intermediate score for 2012 World Championships
Roger Mumford 199
Jimmy Dees 179
Ken Witherall 176
Brooke Landry 173 (Youth 14 years old)
Ron Thomas 169
Aaron Sitler 153
Charlie Gross 148
Michael Jordon 146
Jonathan La Flesh 141
Charlie Keyes 141
Thomas Skinner 130
J.W. Wiseman 128
Marie 128
Michelle Ecume 125

Novice Score for the 2012 World Championships
Roya Williamson 98
Brenda Hobbs 65

Diablo Impalement Arts Group, Part of the Diablo Rod and Gun Club, Concord CA 2/11/12

IKTHOF Knives
John Labash 233
John Grabowski 228
Todd Oates 187

IKTHOF Hawks
John Labash 213
Todd Oates 127
John Grabowski 106
2012 Spring Fling III

2012 NEUSKTC


Knives Expert

Damon Wilson 230

Intermediate
Ted Eisenberg 197
Dave Albright 179
Mike Bainton 161
Bill Sweener 155
Joe Darrah 154
Mike Gross 137
Bobby Morrhouse 123
Mike Jordan 117

Novice
Brian Seymour 94
Tracy Tenny 87
Richard Gross 86
Jeff Muckle 43

Hawks
Intermediate
Joe Darrah 177
Damon Wilson 175
Mike Bainton 147
Dave Albright 136
Bobby Moorhouse 115
Ted Eisenberg 108

Novice
Mike Gross 94
Brian Seymour 89
Jeff Muckle 83
Richard Gross 79
Mike Jordan 78
Bill Sweener 54
Lacey Hickey 52
Tracy Tenny 48

IKTHOF MA 8/11/12


Knife

Rudd Pickett 236
David Cox 206
Ed Imperatore 205
Ken Witherell 188
Bill Sweener 184
Kevin Fang 178
Joe Darrah 152
Tracy Tenny 134
Rick Gross 112
Suzy Mcguigan 97
Mike “Rebel” Jordan 89

Hawk
Mike “Rebel” Jordan 138
Suzy Mcguigan 56
Ken Witherell 171
Kevin Fang 132
David Cox 165
Tracy Tenny 86
Bill Sweener 128
Rudd Pickett 165
Joe Darrah 169
Rick Gross 117
Imperatore 198

Tomahawks World Championships 2012 at Blanco

Expert Division
Michael Pearl 230
Richard Sunderland 221
Pascal 207

Intermediate Division
Ward Wright 180
Pierre Cazalout 176
Pat Minter 175
Ted Eisenberg 172
John Grabowski 168
Michael Jordan 160
Sylvain 155
Ken 152
Wade Tucker 147
JW Wiseman 135
Jaimie Silva 133
Richard Wesson 106
Melody Emil 105

Novice Division
Rudd Picket 99
Thomas Stuckey 95
Jim Dees 91
Marie 91
Jessie Hobbs 85

2011 Event Scores

 

Tournament Results – Windsor, Massachusetts

Knife Expert
Rudd Pickett 233
Ed Imperatore 216

Intermediate
Mike Gross 182
Mike Bainton 178
Bill Sweener 167
Shane 164
Kelly Atkison 150

Novice
Rick Gross 26

Hawk Intermediate
Ed Imperatore 189
Mike Bainton 158
Shane 150
Rudd Pickett 129
Bill Sweener 114

Novice
Kelly Atkison 93
Rick Gross 59
Mountain Man
Mike Gross 67
Ed Imperatore 53
Kelly Atkison 41
Mike Bainton 38
Bill Sweener 37
Rick Gross 28

Overall Champion  Ed “Speshul Ed” Imperatore Knife 216 Hawk 189 — 405
2nd place Rudd “Iceman” Picket  Knife 233 Hawk 129  — 362
3rd place Mike Alamo Bainton  Knife 178  Hawk 158 — 336

Diablo Impalement Arts Group, Part of the Diablo Rod and Gun Club, Concord CA 10/8/11

Knife
John Labash 223
Todd Oates 190
John Grabowski 179
Thomas Gilchrist 69

Hawk
John Labash 156
Todd Oates 76
John Grabowski 164
Thomas Gilchrist 83
Paul Rodgers 53

San Diego Chucker 2011

Name/Knife/Hawk/Total
Expert
David Harris/210/86/296
Scott Gracia 196/85/281
Daniel Clark 201/76/277
Carl Geddes 198/72/270
Larry Hood 194/67/261
John Grabowski 166/76/242
Todd Oates 159/61/220
Tony Graytok 127/66/193
Bill Lagrasso 118/52/170

Amateur
Roger Mumford/94/45/139/12
Pat Wright 116/23/139/3
Ryan Walters/112/11/123
Daniel Posada/78/44/122
Todd Gilbert/66/28/94
Bob Hansen/66/26/92
Chris Badillo/67/22/89
Shanon Wagner/69/19/88
Lee Yoshonis/57/26/83
Chuch Fogarty/38/43/82
David Ellis/50/31/81
Mike Roberts/34/29/63
Dmitriy Zagordodniy/28/31/59
Jeff Walker/13/18/31

Mountain Man
David Harris/12/11/23
Micah Posada/13/9/22
Daniel Clark/11/7/18
Carl Geddes/10/6/16
Bill Lagrasso/6/9/15
Tony Graytok/10/4/14
Todd Oates/7/7/14
Scott Gracia/6/4/10
Bob Hansen/7/3/10

2011 NEUSKTC

Knife
Joe Darrah 211
Mike Gross 193
Ted Eisenberg 189
Ed Imperatore 182
Bill Sweener 165
Bob Moorhouse 149
Mike Jordan 107

Tomahawk
Joe Darrah 225
Ed Imperatore 157
Bob Moorhouse 123
Ted Eisenberg 121
Mike Gross 120
Mike Jordan 111
Bill Sweener 69
Lacy Hickey 50

Mountain Man
Joe Darrah 78
Ed Imperatore 66
Bob Moorhouse 65
Ted Eisenberg 63
Mike Gross 57
Mike Jordan 44
Bill Sweener 37

2011 World Championship

EXPERT KNIFE DIVISION
World Champion – Pierre Cazoulat – France 248
Gillian ” Little Bit ” Sittler – USA 246
Richard “Bulls eye ” Wesson – USA 244
Michael “Hill Billy” Pearl – USA 242
Rudd “Iceman” Pickett – USA 241
Jaimie Silva – USA 236
Slava “Fork Lift” Oulianov – USA  228
Richard “Flash” Sunderland – UK 224
Ward ” High Tower” Wright – Canada 223
Stanley “Medicine Man ” Jenson – USA 223
Pat ‘The Machine” Minter – USA 218
Ed “Speshul Ed” Imperatore – USA 20

INTERMEDIATE KNIFE
Sylvain Guenegou – France 196 (wins throw off)
Dr. Ted Eisenberg – USA  196
Ron “Cross Stix” Thomas -USA 195
Brooke “Angel Fire” Landry – USA 190
Melody “Montana Hale” Emil – USA 182
Bob “Old Dog” Pyle – USA 172
Mike Shay – USA 172
Darren Collins – USA 157

NOVICE KNIFE
Roya “TM” Williamson – USA 98
Amber Thomas – USA 56

(FIRST TOURNAMENT USING THE FIVE DISTANCE HAWK)
EXPERT TOMAHAWK DIVISION
Richard “Flash” Sunderland – UK 232 (World Champion)
Mike “Hillbilly” Pearl – USA 231
Ward “High tower” Wright – Canada 214 (Wins Throw Off)
Ed “Speshul Ed” Imperatore – USA= 214

INTERMEDIATE TOMAHAWK DIVISION
Slava “Fork Lift” Oulianov – USA 181
Sylvain Guenegou – France 178
Pierre Cazoulat – France 169
Gillian ” Little Bit ” Sittler – USA 161
Stan ” Medicine Man ” Jenson – USA 149
Dr. Ted Eisenberg – USA 141
Jamie Silva – USA 141
Darren Collins – USA 132
Ron “Cross Stix” Thomas – USA 132
Michael Shay – USA 129
Melody “Montana Hale” Emel – USA 124

NOVICE TOMAHAWK DIVISION
Richard “Bulls Eye” Wesson – USA 96
Amber Thomas – USA 47

Overall Champion  Mike Pearl Knife 242 Hawk 231 — 473
2nd place Richard Sunderland Knife 224 Hawk 232 — 456
3rd place Slava Oulianov Knife 228 Hawk 181 — 409

2011 NEUSKTC

Knife
Joe Darrah 211
Mike Gross 193
Ted Eisenberg 189
Ed Imperatore 182
Bill Sweener 165
Bob Moorhouse 149
Mike Jordan 107

Tomahawk
Joe Darrah 225
Ed Imperatore 157
Bob Moorhouse 123
Ted Eisenberg 121
Mike Gross 120
Mike Jordan 111
Bill Sweener 69
Lacy Hickey 50

Mountain Man
Joe Darrah 78
Ed Imperatore 66
Bob Moorhouse 65
Ted Eisenberg 63
Mike Gross 57
Mike Jordan 44
Bill Sweener 37

Jakarta Knife Throwers rank report for first week of November 2011 (Nov. 9, 2011)

Using IKTHOF rules 4 rounds throwing knives, at distances 2 M, 3 M, 4 M, 5M and 6M at Taman Langsat – Jakarta, Indonesia.
Thor Ahmad Thoriq 229
Defit Tea 182
Hendry Jay 179
Andar Ray Fajarahmat 178
Novtri Hasta Usrialdi 157
Kang D’8e ..141
Ijik Fajri 138
Andres 129
Ivan Meirizio 117
Maliki ‘Ade’ 112
Bhima Wanodya 97
Indra Jhaw’s 87
Mang Asep D’Rendusara 85
Rizky Budiarto 68

2010 Event Scores

 

2010 Annual World Championship;  Che Che Whitecloud Conventional World Championship (Oct 1-3 2010)


Knife Event
Expert

Rudd Pickett 235 (Youngest person to date who has won 1st place and won the world cup in the same tournament)
Cliff “Awol” Hill 223
Mike Pearl 221
Slava Oulianov 220
Rich Sunderland 220
Mike “Alamo” Bainton 214
Stan Jensen 211
Peter Kramer 211
Adam Winrich 211
Rick Lemberg 206
John “Little John” Taylor 205
Steve ” Catfish” Jackson 202

Intermediate
Bob “Old Dog” Pyle 185
Ron Thomas 177
Thomas Stuckey 174
Richard Foletta 172
Ed “Special Ed” Imperatore 167
Christy Emel 163
Melody Emel 160
Darren Collins 144
Aaron Sitler 144
Wade “Homestead” Tucker 144
Terry Collins 122
Michelle Madden 107
Kate DeMoville 106
Tracy Tenny 105

Novice
Kelly Atkison 96
Danny Cueto 79

Junior
Jamie Silva 120
Aaron Owens 112
Gillian Sitler 94
Grace Landry 88
Amber Thomas 16

Youth 
Brooke Landry 216
Josh Owens 186
Brendan Ireland 171

Tomahawk Event
Expert
Steve “Catfish” Jackson 137
John “Little John” Taylor 135
Mike Pearl 132
Slava Oulianov 130
Rich Sunderland 126

Intermediate
Peter Kramer 108
Mike “Alamo” Bainton 101
Ron Thomas 100
Thomas Stuckey 99
Darren Collins 97
Melody Emel 93
Rick Lemberg 92
Wade Tucker 92
Cliff “Awol” Hill 83
Ed “Special Ed” Imperatore 78
Kate DeMoville 76
Terry Collins 74
Stan Jensen 73
1Adam Winrich 73

Novice
Tracy Tenny 59
Danny Cueto 56
Rudd Pickett 53
Kelly Atkison 42
Richard Foletta 42
Michelle “Bubbles” Madden 38

BOB Karp Gold Cup Champion
Rudd Pickett

World Championship
Fast Draw Knife- John Bailey
Long Distance Hawk- Rich Sunderland
Long Distance Knife- Darren Collins
Silhouette- Slava Oulianov
Speed Throw- Rich Foletta
Overall Champion Mike Pearl Knife 221 Hawk 132 — 353
2nd Place Slava Oulianov Knife 220 Hawk 130 — 350
3rd Place Richard Sunderland Knife 220 Hawk 126 — 346

Frontiersmen Throw at the Alamo
Bob “Old Dog” Pyle 58
Cliff Hill 56
Wade Tucker 56
Rudd Pickett 50
Ron Thomas 50

Frontiersmen Throw Junior Division
Aaron Owens 41
Gillian Sitler 38
Jamie Silva 30
Grace Landry 27
Amber Thomas 20

Frontiersmen Throw Youth Division
Josh Owens 43
Brooke Landry 41
Brendan Ireland 32

Texas Hoo-Raah Mountain Man Throw  at Ghostown Manor Texas (Dec. 11, 2010)

Pro Division
Stan “Medicine Man” Jensen 102
Cliff “Awol” Hill 99
Robert “Apocolipto” Garcia 96
Thomas “Thunderhawk” Stuckey 95
Ed “Speshul Ed” Imperatore 94
Mike “Alamo” Bainton 88
Lonewolf 78
Mike Landry 76
Foxtrot 63

Amateur Division
Rich Foletta 85
Donnie 67
Badger 60
Bubbles 55

Youth Division
Brooke Landry 95
Brendan Ireland 89
Josh Owens 85
Bill Spittin Wolf 84
Aaron Owens 79
Grace Landry 70
Canden “Red Sleeves” Munoz 70
Gilliuan ” Little Bit” Sittler 67
Milo Garcia 53
Izabella ” Bella” Edwards 44

2009 Event Scores

 

First Montana Throw “Way To Go Janie” (July 11, 2009)

Conventional Knife Adult
Terry Collins 80
Frank Shambles 48
Loren Swisher 41
Janie Vogt 36
Dick Burrows 36
Tom Kelner 33
Thomas Simmonds 13
Liza Simmonds 10
Heidi Delle 9
Jackie Harrison 6

Conventional Knife Youth
Rick Burrows 26
Spencer Thompson 16
J.J. Easton 12

Conventional Knife Child
Austin Strank 21
Colter Zimmerman 16
Tayson Shambles 14

Conventional Hawk Adult
Frank Shambles 32
Terry Collins 31
Dick Burrows 30
Loren Swisher 29
Janie Vogt 23
Thomas Simmonds 17
Liza Simmonds 16

Conventional Hawk Youth
Spencer Thompson 25
Rick Burrows 11
J.J. Easton 6

Conventional Hawk Child
Austin Strank 14
Colter Zimmerman 8

Mountain Man Adult-4games
Dick Burrows 30
Terry Collins 27
Frank Shambles 12
Loren Swisher 12
Janie Vogt 10
Thomas Simmonds 7
Liza Simmonds 5
Jackie Harrison 5

Mountain Man Youth-4games
Spencer Thompson 18
Rick Burrows 15
J.J. Easton 6

Mountain Man Child-4games
Austin Strank 17
Colter Zimmerman 10
Tayson Shambles 1

Northern U.S.Knife Throwing Championship Results

Knife
Rich Wesson 219
Kirk Bass 163
Mike Gross 156
Dr. Ted Eisenberg 142
Melodee Bass 64
Samantha Eisenberg 30
Leslie Weaver (Bass) 27
Gery Deer 21
Joyce Eisenberg 12

Hawk
Rich Wesson 112
Kirk Bass 108
Mike Gross 86
Dr. Ted Eisenberg 56
Leslie Weaver (Bass) 15 after throw off
Samantha Eisenberg 15
Melodee Bass 8
Ben 6 (I’m sorry I don’t have his last name. He came with Dr. Ted)
Joyce Eisenberg 2

Overall Champion Richard Wesson Knife 219 Hawk 112 — 331
2nd Place   Kirk Bass   Knife 163 Hawk 108 — 271
3rd place    Mike Gross  Knife 156 Hawk 86 — 242

Annual World Championships, Che Che Whitecloud Conventional World Championship (Oct. 2-4, 2009)

KNIFE EVENT
EXPERT

Mike ” Alamo ” Bainton 260 ( New World Record )
Michael ” Hillbilly ” Pearl 248
Rudd ” Iceman ” Pickett 247
Bob ” Old Dog ” Pyle 239
John ” Little John ” Taylor 232
Richard ” Flash ” Sunderland 224
Steve ” Catfish ” Jackson 213
Cliff “AWOL ” Hill 210

INTERMEDIATE
Ron ” Cross Stix ” Thomas 196
Stan ” Medicine Man” Jenson 189
Thomas ” Thunderhawk ” Stuckey 186
Slava ” Forklift ” Oulinov 185
Darren ” Juggler” Collins 182
“Doc” Ted Eisenberg 172
Anthony ” Whipsnake ” De Longhis 171
Wade “Camper” Tucker 158
Brian “Mohawk ” Shields 153
Terry Collins 149
Melody “Montana Hale ” Emel 145
Kate “Calamity” DeMoville 143
Mike “Rebel” Jordan 122
Christie Emel 106

NOVICE
Tiffany “Foxtrot” Ingram 99
Eric “Bloodaxe” Emel 99
Tracey “Little Dynamo” Tenny 74
Joyce Eisenberg 16

HAWK EVENT
EXPERT
Catfish 154 (New World Record)
Whipsnake 141
Little John 130

INTERMEDIATE
Flash 113
Slava 112
Alamo 111
Doc Ted 107
Juggler 104
Medicine Man 100
Mohawk 98
Iceman 95
Camper 84
Rebel 71
Thunderhawk 69
Terry 68
Calamity 64

NOVICE
Mary De Longis 54
Montana Hale 52
Little Dynamo 44
Bloodaxe 29
Foxtrot 23
Joyce 22

Bob Carp “Master of the Blade ” World Championship Gold Cup
Old Dog (New World record 80 points out of 90 in one round)
Hillbilly
Alamo
Iceman

3rd Frontiersman World Championship Alamo Throw 2009
Old Dog 57
Little John 53
Catfish 53
Iceman 47
Cross Stix 45

Che Che Whitecloud Junior World Championship Knife Event
Josh Owens 124
Brooke Landry 115
Carson Kirk 104

3rd Annual Junior World Championship Alamo Throw
Josh Owens 35
Aaron Owens 32
Brooke Landry 30
Gillian Sitler & Carson Kirk 27

World Championship
Speed throw: Little John–17 knives in 20 seconds
Silhouette: Alamo–35 points
Fast Draw: Catfish
Long Distance Knife: Iceman–38′ 6″
Long Distance Tomahawk: Rebel–87′
Overall Champion Mike Alamo Bainton  Knife 260 Hawk 111 — 371
2nd place Steve catfish Jackson   Knife 213 Hawk 154 — 367
3rd place John Little John Taylor Knife 232 Hawk 130 — 362

2009 TEXAS HOLIDAY HOO-RAAH!

Pro Division
Thomas “Thunderhawk” Stuckey 1st (116)
Cliff “AWOL” Hill 2nd (109)
Jacob “Mugwa” Vigil 3rd (98)
“Medicine Man” 97
“Lone Wolf” 91
Dick King 80
John Reed 79
“Apacolypto” 78

Amateur Division
Mike Landry 1st (68)
Tiffany “Foxtrot” Ingram 2nd (51)
“Badger” 3rd (50)

Youth Division
Jaime “Doughnut” Silva 1st (85)
Brooke “Angelfire” Landry 2nd (82)
Ashley Liu 3rd (70)
“Red Sleeve” 66
Jillian “Kit” Sitler 40
Milo “Snake Eyes” Garcia 30
Abi Peterson 14

2008 Event Scores

 

World Championship Knife Throw
Richard Wesson 236 (New World Record)
Bob Pyle 234
Mike Bainton 223
Michael Pearl 221
Cliff Hill 211
John Taylor 203
Steve Jackson 202<
Roy Neal 202
Ron Thomas 181
Chuck Weems 168
Thomas Stuckey 166
Stanley Jensen 164
Rich Sunderland 164
Ted Eisenberg 157
Pierre Cazoulat 156
Dan Overpeck 153
Jim Tanner 153
Brian Shields 151
Tim Bass 143
Robert Garcia 133
Papa Joe 123
Thomas Jordan 116
Ben Starks 116
John Reid 114
Montana Hale 110
Mike Schrampf 108
Mike Gross 106
Rich Foletta 10
Kate DeMoville 88
DW Denton 65
Tracy Tenny 61
CJ Denton 31

World Championship Knife Throw
Youth Division
Rudd Pickett 201

World Championship Tomahawk Throw
Michael Pearl 134 (World Record High Score)
Steve Jackson 126
Jim Tanner 114 (throw-off 27)
Ron Thomas 114 (throw-off 22)
Roy Neal 111
Chuck Weems 103
John Taylor 99
Mike Bainton 98
Cliff Hill 97
Robert Garcia 90
Mike Gross 88
Dan Overpeck 87
Papa Joe 84
Brian Shields 75
Rich Sunderland 74
Richard Wesson 72
Rich Foletta 70
Ted Eisenberg 67
Rudd Pickett 60
John Reid 60
Thomas Stuckey 59
Stanley Jensen 59
Thomas Jordan 56
Pierre Cazoulat 56
Mike Schrampf 54
DW Denton 48
Tim Bass 40
Montana Hale 36
Kate DeMoville 33
Tracy Tenny 25
CJ Denton 19

Overall Champion Mike Pearl Knife 221 Hawk 134 — 355
2nd place   Mike Alamo Bainton Knife 223 Hawk 98 — 321
3rd Place   Richard Wesson Knife 236 Hawk 72 — 308

Frontiersman Throw at the Alamo
Adult Division
Roy Neal 60
John Taylor 54
Chuck Weems 52
Cliff Hill 51
Ron Thomas 50
Steve Jackson 49
Papa Joe 48
Jim Tanner 46
Michael Pearl 45
Mike Bainton 45
Thomas Stuckey 41
Pierre Cazoulat 40
Lowell Wolf 40
Robert Garcia 40
Rudd Pickett 38
Stanley Jensen 38
Ted Eisenberg 37
DW Denton 34
Mike Gross 33
Rich Sunderland 29
Montana Hale 29
CJ Denton 27
Ben Starks 26
Tim Bass 25
Kate DeMoville 24
Michael Jordan 22
Rich Foletta 19
Dan Overpeck 19
Tracy Tenny 17

Frontiersman Throw at the Alamo
Junior Frontiersman Champion
Josh Owens 39
Sierra Crum 37
Ashley Liu 31
James Herzberger 31
Madison Balcombe 31
Jackson Masch 31
Mackenzie Guthrie 27
Gillian Sitler 26
Brooke Landry 23
Josh Marini 21
Paul Jarrell 20
Jaime Silva 20
Niyel Campbell 17
Carson Kirk 16
Ann Marie Perny 14
Kyle Herzberger 9

Gold Cup Champion: Michael Pearl
Speed Throw Champion: Rich Foletta
Fast Draw Champion: Pierre Cazoulat
Silhouette Champion: Michael Pearl
Long Distance Champion: Michael Pearl World Record-4 inch bullseye hit at 63 ft.
Long Distance Second Place: Pierre Cazoulat with 60 ft. 2 in.

Junior Knife World Champion: Brooke Landry, 100 points
Josh Marini 78 (throw-off score 21)
Madison Balcombe 78 (throw-off score 18)
ames Herzberger 78 (throw-off score 17)
Sierra Crum 75
Jaime Silva 65
Ashley Liu 65
Mackenzie Guthrie 56
Paul Jarrell 46
Carrie Saldivar 45
Kyle Herzberger 40
Josh Owens 38
Gillian Sitler 37
Jackson Masch 29
Ethan Cohn 27

2008 Texas Holiday Hoo-Raah!

PRO
Old Dog 51 46 — 97
Moses 42 46 — 88
Thunderhawk 44 36 — 80
Alamo 40 34 — 74
Lone Wolf 32 40 — 72
AWOL 36 32 — 68
Polecat 28 33 — 61
Apocalypto 24 31 — 55
Kalamity Kate 14 13 — 27

Amateur
Medicine Man 29 37 — 66
HasBeen Gumby Starks 28 31 — 59
John Reid 24 27 — 51

Youth Division
Josh Owens 32 34 — 66
Jackson Masch 26 31 — 57
Brooke Landry 28 21 — 49
Ashley Liu 16 28 — 44
Madison Balcombe 20 22 — 42
Candin Muniz 16 26 — 42
Gillian Sittler 18 21 — 39
Jaime Silva 16 17 — 33
Milo 6 9 — 15
Abi Petersen 3 7 — 10

2007 Event Scores

 

2007 Northeastern US Knife Throwing Championships

Knife Throwing-Expert Division
1st place: Cliff “AWOL” Hill 210
2nd place: Mike “Alamo” Bainton 208

Knife Throwing-Intermediate Division
“SpEsHuL eD” 189
Damon Wilson 174
“Little” John Taylor 163
Larry Czekaj 150
Joe “Brokenfeather” Darrah 139
Tim “Kemosoon” Bass 137
Taylor Bass 125
Tanner Bass 106
Melanie Till 105
Rob “Whiteboy” Peoulx 101
David Jester 100

Whip Division
1st place: Todd “3 Speed” Abrams
2nd place: Taylor Bass
3rd place: “SpEsHuL eD”

Knife Throwing-Novice Division
Beth “Crybaby” McCourt 80
Jeff Till 70
Andrea Badian 58
Samantha “Smiley” Green 47
Fuji Valentin 14

Tomahawk Division
Mike “Alamo” Bainton 99 (New World Record)
Damon Wilson 86
“Little” John Taylor 83
Cliff “AWOL” Hill 81
Joe “Brokenfeather” Darrah 8
David “Half-Spin” Jester 74
Rob “Whiteboy” Peoulx 67
“SpEsHuL eD” 66
Tim “Kemosoon” Bass 45
Taylor Bass 42
Tanner Bass 42
Jeff Till 29
Melanie Till 28
Beth “Crybaby” McCourt 27
Samantha “Smiley” Green 15
Fuji Valentin 10

Overall Winner Mike “Alamo” Bainton Knife 208 Hawk 99 —307
2nd place Cliff “Awol” Hill  Knife 210 Hawk 81 —  291
3rd place Damon Wilson Knife 174 Hawk 86 —  260

2007 Che Che Whitecloud World Championships Knife Throwing

EXPERT
Mike “Alamo” Bainton, Score 221 (New World Record)
Michael Pearl, Score 204
Rich Wesson, Score 201

INTERMEDIATE
Art Avalos, Score 190
Rudd Pickett, Score 185
Chuck Weems, Score 181

NOVICE
Joe Rittman, Score 90
Melody Emel, Score 79
Beth Ann McCourt, Score 66

LONG DISTANCE
Kirk “Geronimo” Bass, Score 48 ft. 3 in.
Art “The Buckle Hog” Avalos, Score 47 ft. 10 in.
Tim “Kemasoon” Bass, Score 45 ft. 6 in.

OBSTACLE COURSE
Art “The Buckle Hog” Avalos, Score 1:59
Mike “Alamo” Bainton, Score 2:50
Chuck “Walking Eagle” Weems, Score 2:51

SPEED THROWING
Art “The Buckle Hog” Avalos, Score 21
Kirk “Geronimo” Bass, Score 20
Dan “Cannonball” Minks, Score 17

FAST DRAW
John Bailey
Joe Darrah
Larry Hood

IMPALEMENT
Richard Wesson, Score 66
Rudd Pickett, Score 62
Richard Hammond, Score 60

Central US Knife Throwing Championships (Oct. 7, 2007)

Expert 
Alamo 230 (New World Record)
Rich Wesson 219
Bob Pyle 217
AWOL 217
Damon Wilson 215
Mugwa 215
Mike Pearl 215
Kirk Bass 203
Moses 203
Art Avalos 202

Intermediate 
Little John 185
Rudd Pickett 182
Brian Shields 175
Howling Wolf 173
Speshul Ed 172
Gabrial Pearl 169
Ron Thomas 166
Johnny Poole 165
Chuck Weems 164
Steve Jackson 156
Robert Garcia 155
Red Bear 149
Dan Mink 142
Papa Joe 142
Mark Lynd 137
Jim Tanner 122
Bill Page 122
White Boy Rob 120
Montana Hale 116
Half Spin 116
Tim Bass 114
Stanley Jensen 110
Thomas Stuckey 110
Stan Blackwell 109
Bird 108
Marlin Sims 103
Tracy Tenny 101
Gery Bass 101

Novice 
Terry Collins 99
Steve Poldrack 97
Malcolm Sims 94
Ben Starks 93
Lisa Morgan 93
Cheryl Cherstz 92
Trip Miller 80
Tiffany Ingram 75
Kevin Williams 64
Richard Best 60
Samantha Green 58
Chris Westberry 58
Beverly James 52

Central US Tomahawk Championships (Oct. 7, 2007)

Moses 102 (New World record)
Alamo 93
Mike Pearl 92
Johnny Poole 90
Chuck Weems 89
Kirk Bass 76
Steve Jackson 75
Jim Tanner 73
Little John 73
Mugwa 72
Ron Thomas 72
Bird 71
White Boy 68
Mark Lynd 68
Half Spin 68
Robert Garcia 68
Howling Wolf 64
Damon Wilson 64
Terry Collins 61
Papa Joe 59
Steve Poldrack 59
Art Avalos 59
Tim Bass 58
Red Bear 52
Iron Post 50
Thomas Stuckey 48
Speshul Ed 47
Trip Miller 45
Gabriel Pearl 43
Stan Jenson 38
Brian Shields 36
Cry Baby 34
Gerry Bass 33
Rudd Pickett 31
Cheryl Cherstz 29
Melody Emel 26
Beverly James 21
Tracy Tenny 12
Sam Greer 7
Overall Champion  Mike “Alamo” Bainton Knife 230 hawk 93 — 323
2nd place Mike “Hill Billy” Pearl Knife  215 Hawk 92 — 307
3rd Place Moses  Knife 203  Hawk 102 — 305

Frontiersman Throw at the Alamo (Oct. 6, 2007)

Michael Pearl 60
Johnny Poole 58
Randy Thomas 54
Mike Bainton 53
Rudd Pickett 53
Moses 53
AWOL 52
Jim Tanner 51
David Quinn 50
Red Bear 50
Ed Imperatore 49
Bob Pyle 48
Ron Thomas 45
Geronimo 45
Steve Jackson 44
Art Avalos 44
Little John 44
Walking Eagle 43
Erica Molock 43
Rattler 43
Papa Joe 43
Anna Reid 42
Joe Darrah 42
Richard Wesson 40
Beth McCourt 39
Iron Post 36
Mark Lynd 33
Tim Bass 31
Steve Poldrack 30
Richard Hammond 25
Brian Shields 24
Bill Page 22
Dan Mink 19
Darrell Posey 17

Northern US Knife Throwing Championships   Annie Oakley Days Festival

Knife
Michael Pearl 224
Cliff “AWOL” Hill 219
Richard Wesson 218
Larry Czekaj 186
Kirk “Geronimo” Bass 181
“Crybaby” Beth Ann 99
Samantha 80
Henry Dill 73
Melodee Bass 50
“Elk Spirit” Bass 39
Leslie Weaver Bass 31

Tomahawk
Michael Pearl 104
SpEsHuL Ed 67
Richard Wesson 60
Kirk “Geronimo” Bass 59
John Bailey 55
Larry Czekaj 49
Cliff “AWOL” Hill 48
“Elk Spirit” Bass 34
“Crybaby” Beth Ann 30
Melodee Bass 14
Leslie Weaver Bass 14
Samantha 7

Mini Gold Cup
Richard Wesson 69
Michael Pearl 62
Cliff “AWOL” Hill 51
SpEsHuL Ed 48
Overall Champion Knife 224 Hawk 104 — 328
2nd Place   Richard Wesson  Knife 218 Hawk 60 — 278
3rd place     Ed “Speshul Ed” Imperatore Knife 190 Hawk 67 — 257

2006 Event Scores

 

Southern US Knife Throwing Championships (Feb. 4-5, 2006)

Overall Winners-Knife and Hawk Combined
Bob Pyle-Overall Men’s Champion
Linda Brown-Overall Women’s Champion
Rudd Pickett-Overall Youth Champion
Mike “Alamo” Bainton-Mini Gold Cup Champion

Men’s Knife
Bob “Old Dog” Pyle 210
Mike “Alamo” Bainton 179
Cliff “AWOL” Hill 172
Joe “Brokenfeather” Darrah 169
Todd “3 Speed” Abrams 165
Michael Pearl 150
Tim “Ricochet” Jester 144
Forest Hilyer 145
Bill Page 133
Jay “Mr. Clean” Dunbar 126
Dustin Hooks 109
James Sutton 108
Kirk Bass 100
“SpEsHuL eD” Imperatore 96
Gary Clinkscales 95
David Harvey 94
Tim Bass 92
Jarrett Bass 85
Tripp Miller 80
Brian Shields 80
Ron Godwin 74
Marlin Sims 74
Jesse Touchstone 73
Bry Loyst 71
Alex Applegate 69
Joe Flowers 66
Erik Smith 65
Cliff Love 64
Dave “1/2 Spin” Jester 64
Cody Hahn 63
Arnold Gold 60
Frederic Melton 59
John Carnell 57
Bob Rollins 56
Paul Temple 52
Rob Sandstorm 51
Cham Sadiq 31
Jeremy Doss 30
Terrance Howard 30
Ricky Jackson 17

Women’s Knife
Linda Brown 110
Cheryl Cherowitz 61
Lisa Morgan 51
Sherry Spivey 47
Laurie Applegate 45
Beverly James 44
Heather Payne 44
Tracy Tenny 42
Danielle Moore 40
Mary Clinkscales 33
Robyn Sears 29
Debbie Sutherland 27
Christina Spivey 22
Kareen Underwood 16

Youth Knife
Rudd Pickett 133
Taylor Bass 102
Tyler Harris 54
Shaka Sims 40
Scotty Reaves 34
Sam Thomas 21

Men’s Hawk
Todd “3 Speed” Abrams 93
Michael Pearl 80
Bob “Old Dog” Pyle 78
Cliff Hill 75
Jay “Mr. Clean” Dunbar 56
Tim “Ricochet” Jester 51
Mike “Alamo” Bainton 47
Dave “1/2 Spin” Jester 46
Ed Imperatore 42
Bill Page 40
Gary Lesack 40
Kirk Bass 39
Tim Bass 32
Bob Rollins 24
Marlin Sims 21
Jarrett Bass 7
Jeremy Doss 7

Women’s Hawk
Linda Brown 35
Cheryl Cherowitz 18
Beverly James 11
Tracy Tenny 7

Youth Hawk
Rudd Pickett 15
Taylor Bass 14

Men’s Overall
Bob Pyle 288
Todd Abrams 258
Cliff Hill 247
Michael Pearl 230
Mike Bainton 226
Tim Jester 195
Dr. Jay Dunbar 182
Bill Page 173
Kirk Bass 139
Ed Imperatore 138
Tim Bass 124
Dave Jester 110
Marlin Sims 95
Jarrett Bass 92
Bob Rollins 80
Jeremy Doss 37

Women’s Overall
Linda Brown 145
Cheryl Cherowitz 79
Beverly James 55
Tracy Tenny 49

Youth Overall
Rudd Pickett 15
Taylor Bass 14

 Che Che Whitecloud World Knife Throwing Championships  (April 19-22, 2006)

Expert Knife
Bob “Old Dog” Pyle 204
Mike “Alamo” Bainton 203
Cliff “AWOL” Hill 169
Larry Czekaj 163
Kirk “Geronimo” Bass 162
Todd “3 Speed” Abrams 160
Tim “Ricochet” Jester 156
Bob Greenlee 142

Intermediate Knife
Joe “Brokenfeather” Darrah 165
Ed “SpEsHuL eD” Imperatore 151
Rudd Pickett 148
Art Avalos 147
Ron “Cross Sticks” Thomas 141
Chuck “Walking Eagle” Weems 138
Tim “Kemasoon” Bass 122
Mark “Markaroo” Mulligan 112

Novice Knife
Drew Schrag 132
Dan Overpeck 120
Rob Sandstrom 110
Mike Shay 106
Bruce Pickett 94
Raphael “Riff Raph” 85
Paul “The Pirate” Elliott 82
Dave “1/2 Spin” Jester 82
Melody Bass 61
Patrick Wilson 43

Tomahawk
Bob “Old Dog” Pyle 81 (World’s Best Hawk Thrower)
Cliff “AWOL” Hill 70
Todd “3 Speed” Abrams 67
Chuck “Walking Eagle” Weems 66
Art Avalos 64
Tim “Ricochet” Jester 63
John Bailey 60
Joe “Brokenfeather” Darrah 59
Bob Greenlee 57
Larry Czekaj 55
Mike “Alamo” Bainton 54
Dave “1/2 Spin” Jester 52
Tim “Kemasoon” Bass 49
Dan Overpeck 44
Ron “Cross Sticks” Thomas 44
Drew Schrag 41
Kirk “Geronimo” Bass 39
Mark “Markaroo” Mulligan 37
Ed “SpEsHuL eD” Imperatore 35
Mike Shay 29
Cowboy Larry Zwickel 28
Rob Sandstrom 19
Doyle Carter 18
Jim Slade 14
Melody Bass 10

WWAC & IKTHOF World Championship Knife Speed Throw
(from 8 feet) & (# of knives stuck in 20 seconds)
Todd “3 Speed” Abrams 22 knives
Kirk “Geronimo” Bass 20 knives
Bob Greenlee *22 knives
*Mr. Greenlee broke a 4-way tie (18 knives in 20 seconds) by throwing 22 knives in a throw off against Dan Mink, Chuck “Walking Eagle” Weems, and Joe “Brokenfeather” Darrah.

WWAC & IKTHOF World Championship Knife Long Distance Throw
1st Place: Joe Darrah 52′ 4.5″
2nd Place: Mike “Alamo” Bainton
3rd Place: Kirk “Geronimo” Bass

WWAC & IKTHOF World Championship Knife Obstacle Course
1st Place: Todd “3 Speed” Abrams 3:21 (New World Record Holder)
2nd Place: Art Avalos
3rd Place: Tim “Ricochet” Jester

WWAC & IKTHOF World Championship Knife Fast Draw
John Bailey (New World Record Holder)
Ed “SpEsHuL eD” Imperatore
Tim “Ricochet” Jester
Overall Champion Bob “Old Dog” Pyle Knife 204 Hawk 81 — 285
2nd place Mike “ Alamo” Bainton Knife 203 Hawk 54 — 258
3rd place Cliff “Awol” Hill    Knife 169 Hawk 70 — 239

2006 Central US IKTHOF Event

Men-Expert-Knife
Mike “Alamo” Bainton 217 (New World Record)
2nd Place: Bob “Old Dog” Pyle 207
3rd Place: Michael Pearl 202
Todd “3 Speed” Abrams 189
Joe “Brokenfeather” Darrah 189
Cliff “AWOL” Hill 185
Damon Wilson 182
Jim “Grey Dog” Tanner 180
Dr. Jay Dunbar 155

Men-Intermediate-Knife
Johnny “Hogback” Poole 174
Ed Imperatore 169
Art Avalos 167
Ron “Crossstix” Thomas 163
Jacob “Mugwa” Vigil 162
John “Little John” Taylor 138
Tim “Kemosoon” Bass 129
Mark “Markaroo” Mulligan 129
BJ “Papa Joe” Blackwell 119

Men-Novice-Knife
Kirk “Geronimo” Bass 133
Paul “Pirate” Elliot 118
David “Dutchman” Quinn
Mike Shay 107
Steve “Polecat” Poldrack 102
David “Half-Spin” Jester 88
Bry “Snake” Loyst 81
Terry Collins 42

Men-Tomahawk
Michael Pearl 91
Johnny “Hogback” Poole 81
Mike “Alamo” Bainton 77

Women-Knife
Sandy Gantt 46
Kaelyn Atkinson 34
Jenaya Farley 13
Amy Beadle 11

Women-Tomahawk
Amy Beadle 8
Sandy Gantt 7
Kaelyn Atkinson 4

Youth-Knife
Rudd Pickett 145
Candin Muniz 16

Youth-Tomahawk
Rudd Pickett 27
Candin Muniz 4

Overall Champion  Mike “Alamo” Bainton 217 knife 77 Hawk — 294
2nd Mike “Hill Billy”Pearl Knife 202 Hawk 91 — 293
3rd Johnny “Hog Back” Poole Knife 174 Hawk 81 — 255

North Texas US Knife Throwing Championships (May 28, 2006)

Expert Knife
Mike “Alamo” Bainton 219 (New World Record)
Bob “Old Dog” Pyle 209

Intermediate Knife
Ron “Cross Sticks” Thomas 153
Mark “Markaroo” Mulligan 137

Expert Hawk
Mike “Alamo” Bainton 79
Bob “Old Dog” Pyle 79 (Throw off of 15 hawks, 3 distances, won by “Alamo”!)
Ron “Cross Sticks” Thomas 76
Mark “Markaroo” Mulligan 44

Overall Champion Mike “Alamo” Bainton  Knife 219 Hawk 79 — 298
2nd place Bob “Old Dog” Pyle    Knife 209 Hawk 79 — 288

2006 Netcong NJ WWAC/IKTHOF Championships

Expert Knife
Richard Wesson 175
Damon Wilson 166
Ron Thomas 154

Intermediate Knife
Larry Czejak 135 (won the tie breaker 37 to 24)
Ed Imperatore 135
Joe Darrah 121
John Prosser 117
Molly Prosser  112

Novice Knife
Dave Jester 99
Matt Klose 79
Dex Plowman 35

Expert Hawk
Damon Wilson 72
John Prosser 64
Joe Darrah 61
Ed Imperatore 52

Intermediate Hawk
Ron Thomas 59
Dave Jester 52
Richard Wesson 47
Troy Hillebrecht 28

Novice Hawk
Molly Prosser 34
Matt Klose 30
Larry Zwickel 16

Overall Champion  Damon Wilson Knife 166 Hawk 72 — 238
2nd place Richard Wesson Knife 175 Hawk — 222
3rd place Ron Thomas  Knife 154 Hawk 59 — 213

2006 Greenville, Ohio WWAC/IKTHOF Championships

Expert Knife
Mike “Alamo” Bainton 213
Michael Pearl 167 (Throw off score was 44)
Cliff “AWOL” Hill 167 (Throw off score was 32)
Kirk “Geronimo” Bass 163
Gabriel Pearl 134

Intermediate Knife
Linda Brown 141
Joe “Brokenfeather” Darrah 140
John Bailey 126
Paul “The Pirate” Elliott 117
Jerry Bass 114

Novice Knife
Jesse James 101
“Black Jack” 76
Melodee Bass 66
Henry 59
Leslie Weaver 16
Cathy 3

Tomahawk
Michael Pearl 79
Joe “Brokenfeather” Darrah 78
Mike “Alamo” Bainton 63
Cliff “AWOL” Hill 61
Linda Brown 51
Paul “The Pirate” Elliott
Kirk “Geronimo” Bass 38
John Bailey 34
Jesse James 30
Black Jack 27
Jerry Bass 25
Overall Champion Mike “Alamo” Bainton  Knife 213 Hawk 63 — 276
Second Place  Michael “ Hill Billy” Pearl Knife 167 Hawk 79 — 246
Third place  Cliff “Awol” Hill  Knife 167 Hawk 61 — 228

Southeastern US Knife Throwing Championships  (Oct. 14, 2006)

Knife-Expert Division
Bob Pyle 194
Mike Bainton 189
Richard Wesson 171
James Sutton 158
Bill Page 150
Jesse Touchstone 148
Joe Darrah 142
Ron Godwin 138
Ed Imperatore 137
Larry Czejak 113
Green Touchstone 107

Knife-Intermediate Division
Brian Shields 117
Tim Bass 113
Jim Coveney 111
Loren De Vos 109
Dan Partridge 101
Rob Sandstrom 89
Tut Touchstone 86
Beverly James 79
Joe Flowers 71
Tracy Tenny 55
Valerie Robbins 54

Knife-Novice Division
Cheryl Cherowitz 83
Gary Clinkscales 78
Cliff Grayson Love 72
Marlin Sims 72
Robert Rollins 70
Mary Beth Clinkscales 64
Sherry Spivey 41
Allan Rosen 37
Kathy Touchstone 21
Cathy Williams 19
Tracy Tenny 11

Knife-Youth Division
Taylor Bass 92
Matt Schmitz 70
Tanner Bass 49
Christopher Means 41

Hawk-Expert Division
Joe Darrah 59
Bob Pyle 49
Richard Wesson 46
Mike Bainton 41
Ed Imperatore 39

Hawk-Intermediate Division
Tim Bass 35
James Sutton 32
Marlin Sims 31

Hawk-Novice Division
Brian Shields 23
Robert Rollins 18
Beverly James 13

Hawk-Youth Division
Taylor Bass 28
Tanner Bass 14
Malcolm Sims 9

Women’s Trophies: Knife
Cheryl Cherowitz 83
Beverly James 79
Mary Beth Clinkscales 64
Tracy Tenny 55
Valerie Robbins 54
Sherry Spivey 41

Women’s Trophies: Hawk
Cheryl Cherowitz 29
Beverly James 13
Tracy Tenny 11

Overall Champion Bob Pyle Knife 194  Hawk 49 — 243
Second Place  Mike Bainton  Knife 189 Hawk 41 — 230
Third Place      Richard Wesson  Knife 171 Hawk 46 — 217

2005 Event Scores

 

2005 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS LAS VEGAS NEVADA PKT EVENT

Here are the Main Accuracy winners and scores at the Wild West Arts Club World Championships of the Western Arts at the Will Rogers Expo in Claremore Oklahoma, April 13th to 17th, 2005

MAIN ACCURACY QUALIFYING:
32 Throwers Entered and Threw
The Cut-Off to qualify was 36 – matching last year’s record high
Qualifying Scores for 20 Throws from 12 feet as follows:
Mike “Alamo” Bainton – Austin, TX 47
Bob “Old Dog” Pyle – Brownsborough, TX 46
Micah Posada – San Diego, CA 44
Joe “Broken Feather” Darrah – Berwin, PA 41
Todd Abrams – Los Angeles, CA 39
Rick “The MC” Lemberg – Montara, CA 39
Jim “Grey Dog” Tanner – Austin, TX 39
Art Avalos – Fort Collins, CO 38
“Dirt Poor” Ed Imperatore – New Jersey 37
Chuck “Walking Eagle” Weems – Malakoff, TX 36
—————————————-
Cut-Off was here for qualifying (36 points) – There was a tie at 36 broken by a Throw-Off between Chuck Weems and Jindrich “Henry” Zobl of the Czech Republic – Won by Chuck Weems (score = 11 to 7)
—————————————-
Jindrich “Henry” Zobl – Czech Republic 36
Tim Jester – Houston, TX 34
Ron Thomas – Houston, TX 33
Andrew “Drew” Schrag – Warrensburg, MS 33
Mark Mulligan – Australia 32
Rafael “Riff Raff” Frescetti – Canada 29
John Bailey – Winter Springs, FL 28
Bob Greenlee – Fort Collins, CO 27
Marilynn Denson-Wright 25
Kirk Bass 25
Dean Williamson 24
Rudd Pickett (10 years old from MO – great young talent – highest qualifying score by a junior in 7 years!) 24
Tim Bass
Gary McLennan – Springdale, AR 20
Robert Duke 20
Dan Mink 16
Keith Nelson 13
Cody Lamb 12
Lane S. 12
Doyle Carter11
Mark “The Whip” Weinger – Czech Republic 6
Joseph Williamson 5

12 FOOT LINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Bob “Old Dog” Pyle – Brownsborough, TX (46+49=) 95 – New PKT/WWAC World Record
Mike “Alamo” Bainton – Austin, TX (47+43=) 90
Micah Posada – San Diego, CA (44+41=) 85 (Tie – won throw-off)
Joe “Broken Feather” Darrah – Berwin, PA (41+44=) 85 (Tie – lost throw-off)
Todd Abrams – Los Angeles, CA (39+44=) 83<
Rick “The MC” Lemberg – Montara, CA (39+38=) 77
Chuck “Walking Eagle” Weems – Malakoff, TX (36+39=) 75
Jim “Grey Dog” Tanner – Austin, TX (39+33=) 72
Art Avalos – Fort Collins, CO (38+34=) 72
“Dirt Poor” Ed Imperatore – New Jersey (37+29=) 66

18 FOOT LINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Mike “Alamo” Bainton – Austin, TX 73
Bob “Old Dog” Pyle – Brownsborough, TX 71
Joe “Broken Feather” Darrah – Berwin, PA 64 (Tie – won throw-off)
Todd Abrams – Los Angeles, CA – 64 (Tie – lost throw-off)
Jim “Grey Dog” Tanner – Austin, TX 58
Micah Posada – San Diego, CA 57 (Tie – won throw-off)
Art Avalos – Fort Collins, CO 57
Chuck “Walking Eagle” Weems – Malakoff, TX 53
Rick “The MC” Lemberg – Montara, CA 44
“Dirt Poor” Ed Imperatore – New Jersey 29

COMBINED KNIFE THROWING ACCURACY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Bob “Old Dog” Pyle – Brownsborough, TX – 95+71 = 166
Mike “Alamo” Bainton – Austin, TX – 90+73 = 163
Joe “Broken Feather” Darrah – Berwin, PA – 85+64 = 149
Todd Abrams – Los Angeles, CA – 83+64 = 147
Micah Posada – San Diego, CA – 85+57 = 142
Jim “Grey Dog” Tanner – Austin, TX – 72+58 = 130
Art Avalos – Fort Collins, CO – 72+57 = 129
Chuck “Walking Eagle” Weems – Malakoff, TX – 75+53= 128
Rick “The MC” Lemberg – Montara, CA – 77+44 = 121
“Dirt Poor” Ed Imperatore – New Jersey – 66+29 = 95

14 FOOT TOMAHAWK ACCURACY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Joe “Broken Feather” Darrah – Berwin, PA – 88
Todd Abrams – Los Angeles, CA – 87
Mike “Alamo” Bainton – Austin, TX – 86
Micah Posada – San Diego, CA – 84
Chuck “Walking Eagle” Weems – Malakoff, TX – 81
Bob “Old Dog” Pyle – Brownsborough, TX – 80
Art Avalos – Fort Collins, CO – 77
Jim “Grey Dog” Tanner – Austin, TX – 75
“Dirt Poor” Ed Imperatore – New Jersey – 60
Rick “The MC” Lemberg – Montara, CA – 56

OVERALL KNIFE AND TOMAHAWK ACCURACY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Mike “Alamo” Bainton – Austin, TX – 90+73+86 = 251 (New World Record)
Bob “Old Dog” Pyle – Brownsborough, TX – 95+71+80 = 246
Joe “Broken Feather” Darrah – Berwin, PA – 85+64+88 = 237
Todd Abrams – Los Angeles, CA – 83+64+87 = 23
Micah Posada – San Diego, CA – 85+57+84 = 226
Chuck “Walking Eagle” Weems – Malakoff, TX – 75+53+81 = 209
Art Avalos – Fort Collins, CO – 72+57+77 = 206
Jim “Grey Dog” Tanner – Austin, TX – 72+58+75 = 205
Rick “The MC” Lemberg – Montara, CA – 77+44+56 = 177
“Dirt Poor” Ed Imperatore – New Jersey – 66+29+60 = 155

SPEED THROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS – (Most Sticks in 20 Seconds)
Todd Abrams – Los Angeles, CA 21 (New World Tournament Record)
John Bailey – Winter Springs, FL 17
Kirk Bass 16
Bob Greenlee – Fort Collins, CO 15
Rick Lemberg – Montara, CA 15
Dan Mink 15
Chuck “Walking Eagle” Weems – Malakoff, TX 14
Mark Mulligan – Australia 13
Art Avalos – Fort Collins, CO 12
Tim Jester – Houston, TX 12
Jim “Grey Dog” Tanner – Austin, TX 12
Joe “Broken Feather” Darrah – Berwin, PA 11
Ron Thomas – Houston, TX 11
Dean Williamson 9
“Dirt Poor” Ed Imperatore – New Jersey 8
Joseph Williamson 8
Marilynn Denson-Wright 8
Tim Bass
Fran Rasool-Veal 6
Rudd Pickett – MO 5
Lane Stahlbusch 0
Cody Lamb 0

KNIFE THROWING FAST DRAW CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUND ONE – (First to Win Two Fast Draws Wins the Round – Random Draw Matches)
Jim Tanner – Defeated Lane Stahlbusch – 2 Rounds to 0
Mike Bainton – Defeated Micah Posada – 2 Rounds to 0
Joe Darrah – Defeated Ed Imperatore – 2 Rounds to 1
Todd Abrams – Defeated Rick Lemberg – 2 Rounds to 0
John Bailey – Defeated Ron Thomas – 2 Rounds to 1
Art Avalos – Defeated Cody Lamb – 2 Rounds to 0
Bob Greenlee – Defeated Joseph Williamson – 2 Rounds to 0
Chuck Weems – Defeated Bob Pyle AND Tim Jester – 2 Rounds to 0 to 0

ROUND TWO – (Random Draw Grid Matches)
Mike Bainton – Defeated Jim Tanner – 2 Rounds to 1
Joe Darrah – Defeated Todd Abrams – 2 Rounds to 0
John Bailey – Defeated Art Avalos – 2 Rounds to 0
Chuck Weems – Defeated Bob Greenlee – 2 Rounds to 1

ROUND THREE – (Random Draw Grid Matches)
Joe Darrah – Defeated Mike Bainton – 2 Rounds to 1
John Bailey – Defeated Chuck Weems – 2 Rounds to 0

ROUND FOUR – (Random Draw Grid Matches)
Joe Darrah – Defeated John Bailey – 2 Rounds to 0 – First Place Winner
-and- Chuck Weems – Defeated Mike Bainton for the 3rd Place Prize & Money

 KNIFE THROWING OBSTACLE COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
(First to stick 10 tiny odd-shaped targets + time penalty of 5 seconds for each miss — Attempt to complete was halted if 30 misses were reached before the last target — VERY tough targets)
Art Avalos – Fort Collins, CO – 1 Minute 23 Seconds (amazing 53 seconds + only 6 misses!!)
John Bailey – Winter Springs, FL – 1:51 = (1:11 + 8 misses)
Rick “The MC” Lemberg – Montara, CA – 2:20 = (1:15 + 13 misses) – TIE
Todd Abrams – Los Angeles, CA – 2:20 = (1:25 + 11 misses) – TIE
Joe “Broken Feather” Darrah – Berwin, PA – 2:20 = (1:25 + 11 misses) – TIE
Tim Jester – 3:05 = (1:45 + 16 misses)
Bob “Old Dog” Pyle – Brownsborough, TX – 3:10 = (2:00 + 14 misses)
Rudd Pickett – MO – 3:30 = (1:40 + 22 misses) AMAZING Throwing for a 10 year old!!
Ron Thomas – Houston, TX – 3:37 = (2:12 + 17 misses)
Chuck “Walking Eagle” Weems – Malakoff, TX – 3:42 = (2:02 + 20 misses)
Bob Greenlee – Fort Collins, CO – 4:00 = (2:25 + 19 misses)
Micah Posada – San Diego, CA – 4:10 = (2:35 + 19 misses)
Mike “Alamo” Bainton – Austin, TX – 4:15 = (3:00 + 15 misses)
Jim “Grey Dog” Tanner – Austin, TX – 4:20 = (2:15 + 25 misses)
Mark Mulligan – Australia – 4:30 = (2:30 + 24 misses)
Dan Mink – 5:00 = (3:00 + 24 misses)
“Dirt Poor” Ed Imperatore – New Jersey – 7:00 = (3:55 + 37 misses)
Tie – DNF – Marilynn Denson-Wright + Fran Rasool-Veal + Cody Lamb + Lane Stahlbusch

KNIFE THROWING SILHOUETTE  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
(13 Throws total – scoring around the body worth a maximum of: 2+4+6+8+10 =30 (left side) PLUS 2+4+6+8+10 =30 (right side) PLUS 10+10+10 (stars over the head) MINUS 15 points for any contact to the model’s body, clothing or person = a maximum of 90 points:
Mike “Alamo” Bainton – Austin, TX 90 Points = PERFECT SCORE!!!!
Art Avalos – Fort Collins, CO 70 (tie + tie + won 2nd tie breaker!)
Rick “The MC” Lemberg – Montara, CA 70 (tie + tie + runner up in 2nd tie breaker)
John Bailey – Winter Springs, FL 70 (tie + tie + lost 2nd tie breaker)
Micah Posada – San Diego, CA 60
Ron Thomas – Houston, TX 60
Chuck “Walking Eagle” Weems – Malakoff, TX 52
Todd Abrams – Los Angeles, CA 50
Bob “Old Dog” Pyle – Brownsborough, TX 50
Dan Mink 42
Bob Greenlee – Fort Collins, CO 40
Jim “Grey Dog” Tanner – Austin, TX 40
Mark Mullligan – Australia 35
Thomi Hawk – New Jersey 34
Tim Jester – Houston, TX 27
Andrew “Drew” Schrag – Warrensburg, MS 26
Jindrich “Henry” Zobl – Czech Republic 24
Jim Slade – England 22
Joe “Broken Feather” Darrah – Berwin, PA 17
“Dirt Poor” Ed Imperatore – New Jersey 7
Rafael “Riff Raff” Frescetti – Canada -5
Rudd Pickett – MO -9
Seth Goodwin -60
Cody Lamb -90

KNIFE THROWING LONG DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
A record 14 (of 23) throwers qualified from 24 feet – destroying the previous record of 7 qualifiers in 2004 – The event went three rounds:
Jim “Grey Dog” Tanner – Austin, TX 48 ft. 10 in. (New PKT/WWAC Record)
Andrew “Drew” Schrag – Warrensburg, MS 45 ft. 3 in. (another amazing throw!)
Art Avalos – Ft. Collins, CO 40 ft. 1 in.  (also would have been the new record!)
Mike “Alamo” Bainton – Austin, TX – 34 ft. 10 in. (only other thrower in rd. 2)
A tie between other qualifiers: Bob Greenlee + Rick Lemberg + Joe Darrah + Tim Jester + Todd Abrams + John Bailey + Mark Mulligan + Chuck Weems + Micah Posada + Rudd Pickett (yes, young Rudd also became the youngest in this difficult event – EVER)

THOMI HAWK’S FRONTIER CHALLENGE – TOMAHAWK CHAMPIONSHIPS
Art Avalos – Ft. Collins, CO 1st Place
Jim “Grey Dog” Tanner – Austin, TX 2nd Place
Todd Abrams – Los Angeles, CA 3rd Place
Thanks to all 42 throwers that entered and competed in our various events!! We awarded $3,000 in prize money ($30,000 for all the Western Championships combined!) + Silver Buckles + 6 Custom Jeff Koch Throwing Knives + 12 Trophies + 100 Certificates. It was our honor to have you all come to Claremore. We hope you had a great time and hope to see many more come next year. Please join the PKT and support the Hall of Fame and all the other great Knife Throwing Clubs around the world.

Central US Knife Throwing Championships  (Sept. 3-5, 2005)

Overall Winners:
(Knife and Hawk Combined)
Mike “Alamo” Bainton-Overall Expert Champion
Chuck “Walking Eagle” Weems-Overall Intermediate Champion
Paul Elliott-Overall Novice Champion
Linda Brown-Overall Women’s Champion

Expert Knife
Mike “Alamo” Bainton 194
Bob “Old Dog” Pyle 192
Roy “Moses” Neal 188
David Smith 180
Todd “3 Speed” Abrams 176
Joe “Brokenfeather” Darrah 171
Jim “GreyDog” Tanner 158
Tim “Ricochet” Jester 157
Jay “Mr. Clean” Dunbar 157
Michael Pearl 153

Intermediate Knife
Rick Lemberg 150
“Special” Ed Imperatore 145
Kyle Cowan 144
Ron “Cross Sticks” Thomas 144
Daniel “Dano the Shiv” Clark 140
Chuck “Walking Eagle” Weems 138
Linda Brown 125
Steve “Polecat” Poldrack 110
Bill Page 110
Bry Loyst 101

Youth Knife Expert
Rudd Pickett 110

Novice Knife
Paul Elliott 104
Cliff “AWOL” Hill 96
Tim Bass 95
Jim Coveney 94
Marlin Sims 78
Jay Richardson 72
Dave “The Wave” Jester 69
Melody Emel 57
Cheryl Cherowitz 39
Beverly James 35

Expert Tomahawk
Joe “Brokenfeather” Darrah 78
Todd “3 Speed” Abrams 78
Roy “Moses” Neal 72
Jim “GreyDog” Tanner 70
Mike “Alamo” Bainton 68
David Smith 64
Bob “Old Dog” Pyle 63
Michael Pearl 56
Jay “Mr. Clean” Dunbar 53
Tim “Ricochet” Jester 51

Intermediate Tomahawk
Chuck “Walking Eagle” Weems 79
Steve “Polecat” Poldrack 61
Daniel “Dano the Shiv” Clark 57
Ron “Cross Sticks” Thomas 55
Kyle Cowan 48
“Special” Ed Imperatore 41
Linda Brown 38
Bill Page 35
Rick Lemberg 23
Bry Loyst 0

Novice Tomahawk
Paul “The Pirate” Elliott 35
Cliff “AWOL” Hill 29
Dave “The Wave” Jester 28
Jim Coveney 24
Melody Emel 22
Marlin Sims 22
Beverly James 21
Tim Bass 20
Jay Richardson 13
Cheryl Cherowitz 8

Overall Standings
Mike “Alamo” Bainton 263
Roy “Moses” Neal 260
Bob “Old Dog” Pyle 255
Todd “3 Speed” Abrams 254
Joe “Brokenfeather” Darrah 249
David Smith 244
Jim “GreyDog” Tanner 228
Chuck “Walking Eagle” Weems 217
Jay “Mr. Clean” Dunbar 210
Michael Pearl 209
Tim “Ricochet” Jester 208
Ron “Cross Sticks” Thomas 199
Daniel “Dano the Shiv” Clark 197
Kyle Cowan 192
“Special” Ed Imperatore 186
Rick Lemberg 173
Steve “Polecat” Poldrack 171
Linda Brown 163
Bill Page 145
Paul Elliott 139
Cliff “AWOL” Hill 125
Rudd Pickett 121
Jim Coveney 118
Tim Bass 115
Marlin Sims 100
Dave “The Wave” Jester 97
Jay Richardson 85
Melody Emel 79
Beverly James 56
Cheryl Cherowitz 47

Youth Expert Tomahawk
Rudd Pickett 11

2004 Event Scores

 

2004 Central US Knife Throw

Name/Knife/Hawk
Mike Bainton 189 / 61
Roy Neal 179 / 68
Joseph Darrah 168 / 67
Chuck Weems 162 / 71
Jim Tanner 159 / 78
Rick Lemberg 157 / 24
Bob Pyle 153 / 57
T. Jester 150 / 45
D. Clark 143 / 50
Todd Abrams 139 / 59
Burl Carl 134 / 46
P. Elliott 128 / 62
Johnny Poole 126 / 76
K. Cowan 125 / 43
Steve Poldrack 118 / 47
Mike Kolisch 114 / 77
John Castro 113 / 49
Greg Howling Wolf 112 / 35
Ron Thomas 110 / 46
Erica Weems 109 / 21
Ed Imperatore 97 / 42
J. MacLeod 95 / 34
J. Tanner 74 / 22
Billy Blackwell 54 / 35
R. Williamson 11 / 9
S. Thomas 9 / 8
Overall Champion
Mike Bainton   189 Knife 61 Hawk —   250 points

2003 Event Scores

 

2003 Central U S Knife Throwing Championship

Expert Knife
Pat Minter 203
Michael Bainton 201
Jim Tanner 176
Rick Lemberg 171
Micah Posada 167
Joe Darrah 160
Roy Neal 155
Jimmy Dees 142
Paul Elliot 148

Intermediate
Scott Gracia 137
Larry Czekaj 117
Mike Kolisch 108
John Aaron Castro 108
David Fettig 101
Chuck Weems 88
Rick Lemberg 85

Novice
Ron Thomas 79
Steve Poldrack 76
Kyle Cowan 71
Russell Weber 68
Houston Carrington 68
Randy Beard 52
Greg ‘Howling’ Wolf 36

2002 Event Scores

 

CUSKT SCORES

NAME / KNIFE / HAWK
J. Tanner / 158 / 52
R. Neal / 140 / 5
B. Carl / 134 / 55
Bainton, M / 121 / 32
C. es / 112 / 48
J. Bailey / 108 / 72
L. Fugatt / 104 / 53
J. Darrah / 90 / 34
S. Poldrack / 87 / 23
A. Crocker / 81 / 42
M. Mohr / 70 / 25
M. Snowden / 68 / 25
J. Williamson / 63 / 18
A. Cano / 60/ 25
F. Tovar / 58 / 25
J. Castro / 57 / 14
T. Powell / 46 / 32
C. Villalpando / 43 / 20
R. Williamson / 40 / 31
A. West / 38 / 10
C. Rice / 36 / 26
B. Arnold / 34 / 22
S. Shaw / 24 / 15
D. McDaniel / 19 / 8
M. Bailey / 14 / 7
P. Coronado / 7 / 0
R. Morales / 0 / 28

2001 Event Scores

 

IKTA World Knife Throwing Championship FINALS

For this event, everyone threw a total of 75 knives. There were 5 distances to throw from, (between 8′ and 21′), and 5 knives were thrown from each distance. This was done a total of 3 times.

OVERALL STANDINGS
Pat “The Machine” Minter 262
Don Salyers 208
Burl Carl 206
David Smith 197
Carl Geddes 164
John Bailey 162
Eryck Smith 145
Mike Kolisch 124
Scott Gracia 93
John Buchanan 89
Mike Haran 78
Scott Bryan 62

INDIVIDUAL EVENT WORLD CHAMPIONS
1/2 SPIN
Don Salyers 59
Pat “The Machine” Minter 57

1 SPIN
Pat “The Machine” Minter 55
Don Salyers 49

1 1/2 SPIN
Pat “The Machine” Minter 53
Eryck Smith 50
Burl Carl 41

2 SPINS
Pat “The Machine” Minter 61
Don Salyers 41
Burl Carl 39

FREESTYLE (Beyond 21 Feet!)
Pat “The Machine” Minter 36
Eryck Smith 28

DISTANCE EVENT (Knife and Hawk)
Pat “The Machine” Minter First place long distance Knife
Pat “The Machine” Minter First place long distance Hawk